Bath & Body Supplies Bath and Body Ingredients All - (You Are Here - P15899)

Crafter's Choice™ Glycerin - Natural


This Product Is Not Rated
Be The First To Write A Review

Pricing
$5.29 for 1 lb
$45.32 for 10 lb



Additional Information
Vegetable Glycerin is a clear, odorless, thick liquid used in body care products and cosmetics as a humectant to help attract and retain both moisture and oxygen to the skin. Vegetable Glycerin is a natural emollient which has a cooling effect on the skin. Vegetable Glycerin is soluble in both alcohol and water; however insoluble in oil. Vegetable Glycerin is a common and important ingredient in many soaps and skin care formulations such as lotions, shampoos, lava lamp lip gloss, and herbal remedies. Add Vegetable Glycerin to lotions during the water phase to improve the emollience of the product; add a small amount to melt and pour soap base while it's melted to give the soap more elasticity.

Appearance: Colorless liquid

Odor: Odorless

Shelf life: 5 years

Customers who purchased Vegetable Glycerin also purchased melt and pour soap bases, soap molds, candle making supplies, and lip balm labels.

Country Of Origin: United States



Directions & Ingredients


Directions:
SDS & Documents
Questions & Answers (0)

Question + Answer. Here you can ask or answer questions All questions are queued and answered quickly during business hrs. You can also answer questions posted by other customers if you have valuable information.

Submit A Question 0 Question(s) Shown Below

Recipes & Videos (0)
CustomerReviews (0)
Submit A Rating Average Customer Rating: (0 Reviews)



Customer Photos (0)
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.