Crafter's Choiceâ„¢ Kokum Butter
Kokum butter comes from the seeds of the Kokum tree (also known as the wild mangosteen tree) which can be found in the tropical rain forests of South India. This refined butter has a high melt point but is non-greasy and easily absorbed upon application. Often used as a substitute for cocoa butter, Kokum Butter is high in Vitamin E, antioxidants, and has a high essential fatty acid content. Ideal for use in making lip balms and lotions and an excellent choice for products targeting damaged, chapped, or dry skin. Kokum Butter aids in supporting the elasticity of skin which can help with wrinkles and overall skin conditioning.

Country Of Origin: United States


Directions:

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Garcinia Indica (Kokum) Seed Butter

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Kokum Butter

Available Sizes:
$6.57 for 2 oz
$16.63 for 1 lb
$73.71 for 5 lb