Crafter's Choiceâ„¢ Grape Seed Oil
Grape Seed oil is a natural oil which is lightweight and high in antioxidants, vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Grape Seed Oil contains a high amount of the omega 6 fatty acid linoleic acid as well as oleic acid, palmitic acid, and Vitamin E. Grape Seed Oil does not clog pores, absorbs easily into the skin, does not leave a greasy feel to the skin, and provides the skin with anti-inflammatory properties. Grape Seed Oil is a popular oil to use in soaps, massage oils, body creams, sugar scrubs, Dead Sea salt scrubs, bath oils, bath bombs, lip serums, lip balms, anti-aging creams and many other products. Because Grape Seed Oil is high in polyphenols, it is a popular ingredient for products targeting dry, damaged or mature skin.

SAP VALUE: NaOH (bar soap): 0.133 | KOH (liquid soap): 0.187

Color: clear, golden yellow with a hardy green tone

Odor: odorless

Viscosity: very light

All Natural

Extraction Method: Cold pressed, made from pomace. The cold pressed extraction method yields a higher quality Grape Seed oil (more vitamins, minerals etc) compared to extraction methods that use chemicals and/or heat.

Shelf life: 12 months from purchase

Customers who purchased Grape Seed Oil also purchased melt & pour soap bases, candle making supplies, labels for lip balm tins, soap loaf molds, and soap making ingredients.

Country Of Origin: United States


Directions:

Ingredients:
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Grape Seed Oil

Available Sizes:
$9.59 for 1 lb(ETA: Pending)
$52.15 for 7 lb