rustic escentuals and aroma haven home Home What's New Specials Policies
View Cart Check Out

Order Processing Time
1-2 Business Days

Search

Your Secure Server Cart- Qty: Amount:

Personal Care

Cyclomethicone

Cyclomethicone is a versatile, clear liquid. It has no odor and can be used to blend with FO's and EO's with no clouding or separation. The versatility includes lotions, creams, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners, make up, nail polish, hair sprays, body mists, bath salts and more! This product will produce a luxurious body spray that feels dry. It has a silky smooth feel and is dry rather than greasy. For making clear sprays, pour Cyclomethicone in bottle and add fragrance oil. Use in ratios of fragrance oil to Cyclomethicone from 1:3, to 1:6, or greater. (Use in HDPE, PET, or glass bottles. PVC is not recommended because FO will degrade and break down the PVC over time.) This product is AMAZING and we're betting you and your customers fall in love with it. It transforms ordinary products into luxurious indulgences!
INCI: Cyclomethicone

Uses:
Dry Oil Body Spray: Mix with EO or FO in ratios of 1:5 to 1:6 or greater. *Be sure to use a body safe FO. Also, depending upon strength of FO/EO, concentrations may be much higher than 1:6 as your perfume may be *way* too strong. (concentrations = FO:Cyclomethicone). If desired, first experiment with drops of FO/EO to test strength.
Dry Oil Perfume base: Mix as above and package in aroll on bottle!
After Bath Oil/Shower Body Oil: Mix with your favorite oil blend in concentrations up to 50/50 and add FO or EO to desired strength. Spray on skin after getting out of bath or shower, and then towel dry. Leaves skin silky & velvety without being greasy.
Room Sprays, Linen Sprays: No more wet linens! Please test on any linens to make sure the FO/EO doesn't stain.
Lotions: Add to lotions, body butters, lotion bars, and creams to impart a decadent silky, soft velvety feeling! Add up to 1% to pre-made lotion base or 5%-20% to lotion made from scratch.
Bath Salts, Bath Oils, and Scrubs: Add to bath oils or use instead of glycerin to add sheen to your bath salts and a silky feel to the bath water.
Hair Care: Spray on wet hair for detangling or spray on dry hair to manage "frizz". Spraying on dry hair adds extra shine too! Add to hair conditioners to give it detangling properties and a silky feel.

4 oz. bottle $5.00
16 oz. bottle $8.75
7 lb. jug $54.75

Return to Top

Bath Confetti
Add some extra "ahhhhhhhhh" to your bath with the newest craze in Bath & Body creations - BATH CONFETTI! Great for kids! Add a small amount to running bath water or sprinkle in a little once the bath is ready and watch the cute confetti dissolve before your eyes. Leaves skin soft & silky. Lightly Scented.
For retail sale: Package ½oz. confetti in zip top bags priced at $2.50; Package 1oz. confetti in zip top bags for $5.00. Clear a profit of over $60 per lb!
Pink & Blue Duckies

PinkBlueDucks.jpg
Baby Powder scent
$19.00 - 1 lb
$9.99 - 1 lb

Lavender Flowers

Lavender Flowers
Lavender scent
$19.00 - 1 lb
$9.99 - 1 lb

Yellow & White Duckies

Yellow & White Duckies
Rain scent
$19.00 - 1 lb
$9.99 - 1 lb

Return to Top

Fragrance Oil & Essential Oil Modifier


Our Modifier allows you to take most any Fragrance Oil or Essential Oil and blend them with water while remaining clear. You can also use this product to blend FO's or EO's into your water based linen sprays, soaps, lotions, shampoo, etc. DIRECTIONS: Blend 3 to 4 parts Modifier to 1 part FO or EO. You now have a fragrance that easily mixes with water or water based formulas. Add 1% modified FO or EO to water based products. This product will remain clear in water. (Example - use 1.5 oz. of modified FO to 1 gallon of water for a linen spray.)

Return to Top

Additives
UVInhib.jpg Ultra Violet Light Inhibitor for Soap/Wax

Our new UV Inhibitor works in MP soap and body products to help keep them from fading. The recommended usage in MP soap and body products is 0.2% concentration. This is equal to approximately:

  • 3/16 teaspoon or .885 grams per 1 lb
  • 3/8 teaspoon or 1.77 grams per 2 lb

This UV inhibitor also works in wax. The recommended usage is 0.2% per lb. What a great way to save money. Now you don't need to buy two different types. One more way we work to offer your the best quality products for the best price.

1 oz. $3.89

4 oz. $14.08
8 oz. $25.20
16 oz. $44.48

Return to Top